Archive for the 'Playlists' Category

Jun072019

Things Be Blowin’ Around Playlist 20190608

by bill | Playlists

Things Be Blowin’ Around Playlist 20190608Published by bill
Hosted by Bill Perry.
Things Be Blowin’ Around is an eclectic radio show of music covering all time periods and genres including rock, country, bluegrass, rap, soul, and more.
Playlist 20190608:
Bert Jansch/ Brought With The Rain/ Mojo: Black Mountain Sides

Ryley Walker/ On The Banks Of The Old Kishwaukee/ Mojo: Black Mountain Sides

Jake Xerxes Fussell/ Have You Ever Seen Peaches Growing On A Sweet Potato Vine?/ Mojo: Black Mountain Sides

Nathan Salsburg/ Sketch From Life/ Mojo: Black Mountain Sides

Jack Rose/ Kensington Blues/ Mojo: Black Mountain Sides

Michael Chapman/ Memphis In Winter/ Mojo: Black Mountain Sides

Marisa Anderson/ Cloud Corner/ Mojo: Black Mountain Sides

Steve Gunn/ Old Strange/ Mojo: Black Mountain Sides

John Hulburt/After The Storm/ Mojo: Black Mountain Sides

Daniel Bachman/ Wine And Peanuts/ Mojo: Black Mountain Sides

Roy Harper/ Time Is Temporary/ Mojo: Black Mountain Sides

Gwenifer Raymond/ Sometimes There’s Blood/ Mojo: Black Mountain Sides

Chuck johnson/ Ransome Street Blues/ Mojo: Black Mountain Sides

Cian Nugent And The Cosmos/Hire Purchase/ Mojo: Black Mountain Sides

75 Dollar Bill/ I’m Not Trying To Wake Up/ Mojo: Black Mountain Sides

The above 15 tracks are released by MOJO

Bob Dylan/ 1. Guess I’m Doing Fine 2. Dink’s Song 3. To Ramona 4. It Takes A Lot To Laugh, It Takes A Train To Cry 5. One Too Many Mornings 6. All You Have To Do Is Dream 7. Pretty Saro 8. You’re A Big Girl Now 9. It Ain’t Me, Babe 10. Slow Train/ Uncut: Dylan The Best Of The Bootleg Series

The Above 10 songs released by Columbia Records through UNCUT

All the above are from import magazines and I can’t find ISRC for any titles.

Jun042019

Joe and Craig Show, June 04, 2019 #224

by jc | Playlists

Joe and Craig Show, June 04, 2019 #224

ARTIST SONG TITLE   ISRC
Fats Domino Blueberry Hill   USEM38700119
The Five Vets Right Now   USQY50954716
Engelbert Humperdinck Quando When Quando   USSM19915228
Temptations My Girl   USMO10111043
America The Border   USRHD0530357
Chicago Call On Me   USRH10904159
Jerry Lee Lewis Crazy Arms   FRV625600060
The Monkees The Last Train To Clarksville   USRH10281275
The Everly Brothers Cathy’s Clown   USWB10301296
Roy Orbinson Only The Lonely   USSM10904977
The Beach Boys Wouldn’t It Be Nice   Y72800008686
The Capitols Cool Jerk   USSM10604889
Bay City Rollers Summerlove Sensation   USAR11700005
KC and the Sunshine Band That’s The Way I Like It   USRH10450842
Tavares Heaven Must Be Missing An Angel   USLIC0601218
The Doobie Brothers Long Train Running   USWB10200464

« Prev - Next »