Aug132019

Joe and Craig Show, August 13, 2019 #234

by jc | Playlists


ARTIST TITLE ISRC
KC & The Sunshine Band I’m Your Boogie Man GBAYE7700206
The Mystics Hushabye USESM9700003
Gary Lewis and the Playboys Green Grass USEM39000282
The Beach Boys Fun Fun Fun USCA20100778
Hunter Hayes Everybody’s Got Somebody But Me USAT21207489
Gene Chandler Duke of Earl GBAWA0379476
The Box Tops Cry Like A Baby USEM39600548
Fats Domino Blueberry Hill GBBXS1023041
Cliff Richard Apron Springs USQY51376577
Elvis All Shook Up USRC11901380
Buck Owens Above and Beyond USRHD1103097
The Equals Baby, Come Back USLZJ1733550
The Rivieras California Sun USNPD0410392
The Crystals Da Doo Ron Ron USESK1299097
The Teen Queens Eddie My Love USQY51385093
George Michael Faith GBBBM8702010
Tape Five Geraldines Routine DEDW91200299
Tommy James and the Shondells Hanky Panky USRH10284730
The Temptations I Can’t Get Next To You USM016900541
Tommy Roe Jam Up And Jelly Tight USMC16951876
Little Richard Keep A Knockin USSPI8900229
The Mistakes I Got Fired SEBGA1600948

Add a comment

Aug062019

Joe and Craig Show, August 06, 2019 #233

by jc | Playlists


ARTIST TITLE ISRC
Dolly Parton 9 To 5 USRN19600170
The Rolling Stones Nervous Breakdown USA176600130
Ohio Express Yummy Yummy Yummy USBR10300054
The Spinners Working My Way Back To You USAT20100914
Shocking Blue Venus NLC289900003
The Righteous Brothers Unchained Melody USUR10200949
Lou Christie Two Face Have I USUR10110056
Frank Sinatra Swinging On A Star USRE16400016
Donna Summer Rumour Has It USIR20400369
Bobby Darin Queen of the Hop USY9R1011688
Musique Push, Push In The Bush USA560867992
The Go-Go’s Our Lips Are Sealed USIR39000055
Chuck Berry No Particular Place To Go DEQ857200105
Bobby Vinton My Special Angel USSM11307453
Little Richard Lucille GBBXS1031004
Billy Joel Keeping The Faith USSM18300277
Doris Troy Just One Look USAT21203452
Dion and the Belmonts It’s Only A Paper Moon USUM71803564

Next »