Archive for the 'Playlists' Category

Aug162019

Things Be Blowin’ Around Playlist 20190817

by bill | Playlists

Things Be Blowin’ Around

Playlist 20190817

Variety music DJ’d by Bill Perry
Steve Opdyke x3

Animal Bag

Stewart/Gaskin

Golden Palominos

The Flaming Lips x3

Talking Heads

She And Him x3

Percussions Cubaines x3

Scritti Politti x3

Lloyd Cole x3

The Jayhawks x3

Fantasia

Ten Years After

Add a comment

Aug132019

Joe and Craig Show, August 13, 2019 #234

by jc | Playlists


ARTIST TITLE ISRC
KC & The Sunshine Band I’m Your Boogie Man GBAYE7700206
The Mystics Hushabye USESM9700003
Gary Lewis and the Playboys Green Grass USEM39000282
The Beach Boys Fun Fun Fun USCA20100778
Hunter Hayes Everybody’s Got Somebody But Me USAT21207489
Gene Chandler Duke of Earl GBAWA0379476
The Box Tops Cry Like A Baby USEM39600548
Fats Domino Blueberry Hill GBBXS1023041
Cliff Richard Apron Springs USQY51376577
Elvis All Shook Up USRC11901380
Buck Owens Above and Beyond USRHD1103097
The Equals Baby, Come Back USLZJ1733550
The Rivieras California Sun USNPD0410392
The Crystals Da Doo Ron Ron USESK1299097
The Teen Queens Eddie My Love USQY51385093
George Michael Faith GBBBM8702010
Tape Five Geraldines Routine DEDW91200299
Tommy James and the Shondells Hanky Panky USRH10284730
The Temptations I Can’t Get Next To You USM016900541
Tommy Roe Jam Up And Jelly Tight USMC16951876
Little Richard Keep A Knockin USSPI8900229
The Mistakes I Got Fired SEBGA1600948

Add a comment

Next »